Activities implemented

1.    Round Table on Institutional Partnership for Sustainable Water Management: at the University of Tyumen on 02-03-2016 (17 participants).
List of Participants (pdf)

2.    Meeting of the Working groups of the Yugra State University and Center of Laboratory Analysis and Technical Measurements of Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra: in Khanty-Mansiysk on the 13 January 2016 (6 participants).

3.    Kick-off meeting at the University of Tyumen from 10-03-2016 to 14-03-2016
(33 participants).
Photo
List of Participants
Programme of the Kick-off meeting
Programme of the Opening Ceremony 

Presentation of the Project
Presentation of Tomsk State University 
Presentation of Yugra State University
Presentation of East-Kazachstan State University 
Presentation of Eurasian National University
Presentaion of Freiburg University
Presentation of Radboud University Nijmegen
Presentation of the University of Thessaloniki
Presentation of Wolverhampton University
Presentation of the National & Kapodistrian University of Athens
Presentation of the Tyumen Vodokanal 

Websites:
Tyumen State University https://www.utmn.ru/en/about/
Bodensee-Wasserversorgung  http://www.bodensee-wasserversorgung.de/
Minutes


4.    Round Table on Strengthening of Cooperation on the Rational and Efficient Use of Water Resources of the EKR: at the East Kazakhstan State University in May 2016 (7 participants).  
https://vkgu.kz/ru/newsitem/vkgu-im-s-amanzholova-ukreplyaet-sotrudnichestvo-s-rabotodatelyami.html).
List of Participants

5.    Meeting with Kazakhstan Water Management Representatives (Astana)
More

6.    Videoconference on Institutional Partnership for Sustainable Water Management: at the University of Tyumen on the 21 June 2016 (39 participants).
List of Participants
Minutes
More...

7.    Seminar on Actual Issues of Water Supply and Water Disposal: in Khanty-Mansiysk on the 15 December 2016 (35 participants).

8.    Round Table on Perspectives of Cooperation in the Field of Development of Personnel in Water Use: at the University of Tyumen on 21-12-2016 (9 participants).

9.    Summarizing seminar on Work Package 2: at the Altai State University on 13-18 February 2017 (24 participants).
List of Participants
Photo 1
Photo 2
Programme
Presentation
Minutes 

10.    Workshop Trans-Regional Environmental Awareness For Sustainable Usage Of Water Resources, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki,  24 April – 5 May 2017,  24 participants (including 14 participants from PC)
Workshop programme
TREASURE_Thessaloniki April_2017_Telegina G..ppt
KOLOKYTHA_Module description-TREASURE WATER.pptx
LFA- strategic planning- Project Design AB Sweden- Ms. Kari Örtengren 2012.pdf
Skoulikaris_TREASURE_WFD-GIS-databases-2017.ppt
TRB-KOLOKYTHA _TREASURE.pptx
Zemtsov_West Siberia-2017.ppt
List of participants
Minutes

11.    UK Training Course, University of Wolverhampton, 26 June – 8 July 2017
Dr Anne Wheeler Flood Risk Management
Dr Brian Shiplee Fracking lecture 30_7_17
Dr Catherine Tobin Lake_restoration
Dr Catherine Tobin Severn Trent Water
Dr Catherine Tobin Water_pollution_legislation
Erasmus+ FRM itinerary 28th June 2017
Richard Bentley Env Agency West Midlands
UK Training Course Minutes 26_06-8_07
UK Training Course Programme 26_06 - 8_07
Programme report

12.    International Conference "Institutional Partnership for  Sustainable Management of Water Resources: Russia-Kazakhstan" at the Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiisk, RF, 16 October – 19 October 2017
Programme
List of Participants (in Russian)
Photos

13.    Workshop "Legal Framework for Sustainable Management of Water Resources on the Territory of the Ob-Irtysh Waterbasin”, at the Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiisk, RF, 17 October 2017,
Programme
List of Participants

14.    Coordination Meeting of the Methodology Development Working Group Water Basin”, at the Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiisk, RF, 18 October 2017
Minutes 
List of Participants 

15.   Training course on Methodology for Distance and Blended Learning via the Moodle platform at Tomsk State University, RF,  20 November – 08 December 2017 (18 participants)
List of Participants

16.    Coordination Meeting, Russia, Tomsk, 21-22 November 2017
Competence Matrix 
SYLLABUS  2018
WORK PLAN Dec17-Jan18
Meeting report (in Russian)
Competence Matrix (in Russian)
Minutes

17.    Seminar, Germany, Freiburg, 4-15 December 2017
Programme
List of Participants
Freiburg_2017_Tomsk State University
Workshop ALU Programme Dec_2017
Workshop ALU_List of Participants_Dec_2017
Guiding rules (in Russian)
Guiding instructions (in Russian)

18.    Seminar, ASU, Barnaul, 22 January 2018
Agenda
Photo
Meeting report (in Russian)

19.    Project Co-ordination Meeting at the University of Wolverhampton, UK, 19-20th  March 2018 (10 participants)
Agenda_Coordination meeting_Wolverhampton_March_2018
Photo
Minutes

20. Training Course ‘Teaching Water Management and Flood Protection Issues: The Dutch Experience, Ratbout University Nijmegen, NL, 16-27th April 2018 (17 participants)
Programme
List of Participants

21.    Training Course "Teaching Water Management and Flood Protection Issues: The Dutch Experience, Ratbout University Nijmegen", NL, 16-27h April 2018 (17 participants)
Programme
List of Participants
 
22.    International Conference ‘Biological Estimation of the Water Quality’ at the University of Athens, GR, 6-19 May, 2018 (36 participants)
Athens Meeting_Minutes_May_2018
Athens-Preliminary Programme_May 2018
Registration form_Telegina G.
Workshop in ATHENS_Programme_May_2018

23.    Coordination Meeting at the University of Athens, GR, 9 May, 2018 (9 participants)

24.    Workshop ‘Transboundary Water Management: Dissemination of the Project Results’ at Eurasian National University, Astana, KZ, 2-6 July 2018 (19 participants)

25.    Coordination Meeting at the Eurasian National University, Astana, KZ, 3rd July 2018 (10 participants)
Programme_Astana_July_2018_RU
Meeting report